2019 Redwood Coast Music Festival Schedule

Saturday - May 11, 2019

9:30am

Red Lion Ballroom - Eureka High Jazz Band

 

10:30am

Adorni Center - Gator Nation

Eagle House - Kenny Ray & the Mighty Rovers

Morris Graves - Dawn Lambeth Quartet

Red Lion Ballroom - Freshwater/NPA school bands

Sequoia Center - Reunion Jazz Band

 

12:00pm

Adorni Center - Steve Freund & Rockin' Johnny Burgin - Chicago Blues Guitars

Eagle House - The Twilight Drifters

Morris Graves - On The Levee Jazz Band

Municipal Auditorium - Stompy Jones - swing dance contest warm-ups

Red Lion Ballroom - Gino & The Lone Gunmen

Sequoia Center - Au Brothers Jazz Band

 

1:30pm

Adorni Center - Tom Rigney & Flambeau

Eagle House - Cocuzzi Courtet

Morris Graves - Cornet Chop Suey - Nothin' But the Blues

Municipal Auditorium - Sam Rocha & His Cool Friends - swing dance contest.  Rocha, Clint & Riley Baker, Ketner, Hamilton, Miyata

Red Lion Ballroom - Gator Nation

Sequoia Center - Dave Stuckey & The Hoot Owls with Katie Cavera

 

3:00pm

Adorni Center - Curtis Salgado & Alan Hagar

Eagle House - The Yokels

Morris Graves - Charlie Halloran's Calypsonians - Halloran, Ben Polcer, Jon Doyle, Kris Tokarski, Aleex Belhaj, Josh Gouzy

Municipal Auditorium - The Hot Baked Goods with Clint Baker & Justin Au - Swing Dance Finals

Red Lion Ballroom - The Twilight Drifters

Sequoia Center - Charlie Baty's Tribute to Charlie Christian - Baty, Caparone, Walton, Hamilton, Rocha, Zimmerman, Lambeth, Cummins

 

4:30pm

Adorni Center - Dave Stuckey's Hoot Owls with Elana James & Katie Cavera

Eagle House - Gino & the Lone Gunmen

Morris Graves - Hal Smith's Swing Central with Jonathan Doyle

Municipal Auditorium - Two Tone Steiny & The Cadillacs with Danny Sandoval

Red Lion Pacific - Reunion Jazz Band

Sequoia Center - Cornet Chop Suey - The Three Louis (Jordan, Armstron, Prima)

 

6:00pm

Adorni Center - Stompy Jones

Eagle House - Tom Rigney & Flambeau

Morris Graves - Cocuzzi's Tribute to Frank Sinatra

Municipal Auditorium - Carl Sonny Leyland & Charlie Baty

Red Lion Pacific - Au Brothers Jazz Band

Sequoia Center - On The Levee Jazz Band

 

7:30pm

Adorni Center - Twilight Drifters with Danny Sandoval

Eagle House - INNtimate Evening with Elana James - Elana James, Dave Stuckey, Sam Rocha, Josh collazo, Chris Wilkinson

Morris Graves - Cornet Chop Suey

Municipal Auditorium - Mitch Woods & the Rocket 88's

Red Lion Pacific - Gino & The Lone Gunmen

Sequoia Center - Clint Baker's Saturday Night Special - Clint & Riley Baker, Ben Polcer, Charlie Halloran, Gouzy, Ketner, Calloway, King, Cavera

 

9:00pm

Adorni Center - Jump Swing Imperials with Brian Casserly

Eagle House - Stompy Jones

Morris Graves - Carl Sonny Leyland's House Party

Red Lion Pacific - Gator Nation

Sequoia Center - Au, Collazo, Doyle - Contemporary Swing Composers - set #1

 

9:30pm

Municipal Auditorium - Wee Willie Walker & The Anthony Paule Soul Orchestra - special guest Curtis Salgado

 

10:30pm

Adorni Center - Tom Rigney & Flambeau

Red Lion Pacific - Cocuzzi Courtet

Sequoia Center - Au, Collazo, Doyle - Contemporary Swing Composers - set #2